Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,28810,121
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,28510,120
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8069,822
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7599,171
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56110,912
WoomeraAustralia 16,86310,479
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0809,992
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,061659
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 461287
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8712,405
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,2122,617
Wiarton, OnCanada 482300
Windsor, OnCanada 708440
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7511,088
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,2661,408
WillemstadCuraçao 3,6922,294
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,7304,804
WajimaJapan 10,3116,407
WakamatsuJapan 10,1986,337
WakayamaJapan 10,6956,646
WakkanaiJapan 9,3345,800
WajirKenya 11,8047,335
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7407,295
WindhoekNamibia 11,9177,406
WaihiNew Zealand 14,2188,835
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,2068,828
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1718,806
WaimateNew Zealand 14,9619,297
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,2708,867
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,4398,972
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,4899,004
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,3518,918
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2868,878
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,3198,898
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,2708,868
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,2308,843
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,4468,977
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2918,881
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,4899,004
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,4228,962
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,5179,021
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,7769,182
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1998,823
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3018,887
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2738,869
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,8639,236
WintonNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2878,878
WarsawPoland 6,5734,084
WroclawPoland 6,4073,981
WonsanSouth Korea 10,3896,456
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2716,382
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5105,910
WauSudan 10,4106,469
WaddingtonUk 5,2483,261
Waco, TxUsa 2,4301,510
Wake IslandUsa 10,5356,547
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,1611,343
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,8001,118
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,328825
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3362,073
Walnut, IlUsa 1,253779
Warren, OhUsa 660410
Warren, PaUsa 464288
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,477918
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 704438
Washington, IaUsa 1,449901
Washington, InUsa 1,193742
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7701,100
Watertown, NyUsa 13785
Watertown, SdUsa 1,7241,072
Watertown, WiUsa 1,140709
Wauseon, OhUsa 833518
Waverly, OhUsa 938583
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6611,032
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8851,171
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,566973
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3841,481
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0261,259
Wellsburg, WvUsa 742461
West Chester, PaUsa 562349
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0871,297
West Point, GaUsa 1,587986
West Point, NyUsa 452281
White Hall, IlUsa 1,405873
Whitestown, InUsa 1,058658
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,3461,458
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0351,265
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3382,074
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 412256
Williamsburg, VaUsa 905563
Williamson, WvUsa 972604
Williamsport, PaUsa 445277
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2031,369
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 562349
Wilmington, DeUsa 596370
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,220758
Windsor, IlUsa 1,333828
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 918570
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,526948
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,4722,158
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,481920
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,326824
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2091,994
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,223760
Woodstock, VaUsa 739459
Wooster, OhUsa 732455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -