Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1156,907
UaupesBrazil 5,0503,138
UbatubaBrazil 8,1945,092
UberabaBrazil 7,7054,788
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7481,708
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9946,211
UpernavikGreenland 3,2402,013
UummannaqGreenland 3,1141,935
UdineItaly 6,4914,034
Ustica IslandItaly 6,9644,328
UenoJapan 10,6076,591
UnzendakeJapan 11,0036,837
UrakawaJapan 9,6225,979
UshibukaJapan 11,0666,877
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,2946,397
UwajimaJapan 10,8826,762
UkmergeLithuania 6,5774,087
UtenaLithuania 6,6034,103
UlaangomMongolia 9,4005,841
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6826,016
UlgiiMongolia 9,4685,884
UliastaiMongolia 9,6716,010
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4825,892
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,7356,050
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,4836,514
UfaRussia 7,9984,970
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3033,917
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2455,745
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4794,647
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0655,633
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9264,304
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5394,685
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9974,969
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7824,214
Umm BeninSudan 10,4146,472
UmeňSweden 5,8613,642
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3168,274
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0768,125
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0348,099
UrfaTurkey 8,7275,423
UsakTurkey 8,0354,993
Uman’Ukraine 7,3214,549
UzgorodUkraine 6,8794,275
Uniontown, PaUsa 686426
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 788489
Urbana, IlUsa 1,200746
Urbana, OhUsa 899559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -