Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5236,539
TiranaAlbania 7,2274,491
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5084,666
TebessaAlgeria 6,8264,242
TimimounAlgeria 6,6554,136
TindoufAlgeria 6,1103,797
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8354,247
TrelewArgentina 9,8556,124
TucumanArgentina 8,0495,002
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,12310,019
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,12210,018
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8019,197
TibooburraAustralia 16,35310,162
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2319,465
TshaneBotswana 12,3897,699
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0004,350
TarauacaBrazil 5,9273,683
TauaBrazil 6,6344,123
TefeBrazil 5,4743,402
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,7664,826
TeresinaBrazil 6,4233,991
TiriosBrazil 5,1093,175
TorresBrazil 8,6535,377
TracuateuaBrazil 5,8243,619
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,6874,777
TriunfoBrazil 6,9354,309
TucuruiBrazil 5,9703,710
TuriacuBrazil 5,9613,704
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,9151,812
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8892,417
Teslin, YtCanada 4,0872,540
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,1161,315
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9481,832
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0021,244
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,152716
Timmins, OnCanada 627390
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8012,362
Toronto, OntarioCanada 381237
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 397246
Trenton, OnCanada 223139
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,451902
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,103685
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3185,790
TaiyuanChina 10,7976,709
TaoyuanChina 12,0547,490
TengchongChina 12,1917,575
TønderDenmark 5,7293,560
TylstrupDenmark 5,6823,531
TystofteDenmark 5,8543,638
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9791,851
TahrirEgypt 8,7525,438
TantaEgypt 8,7615,444
TallinEstonia 6,3083,920
TartuEstonia 6,4684,019
TampereFinland 6,1463,819
TurkuFinland 6,1323,810
ToulonFrance 6,1853,843
ToulouseFrance 5,8413,630
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6425,991
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,6876,641
TchibanGabon 9,9196,164
TbilisiGeorgia 8,6825,395
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8603,642
TamaleGhana 8,0224,985
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4914,655
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,6714,767
TimehriGuyana 4,5782,845
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6292,255
TelaHonduras 3,4602,150
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4398,351
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4398,351
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7419,781
TabrizIran 9,0675,634
TeheranIran 9,5475,932
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9155,540
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,1214,425
TarvisioItaly 6,4864,031
TermoliItaly 6,8674,267
TorinoItaly 6,1943,849
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,1783,839
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9704,331
TrevicoItaly 6,9474,317
TrevisoItaly 6,4494,008
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,5494,070
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,1873,845
TabouIvory Coast 7,9144,918
TadotsuJapan 10,7356,671
TakadaJapan 10,2956,397
TakamatsuJapan 10,7226,663
TakayamaJapan 10,4266,479
TanegashimaJapan 11,1956,957
TatenoJapan 10,3356,422
TateyamaJapan 10,4536,496
TokushimaJapan 10,7326,669
TokyoJapan 10,3866,454
TomakomaiJapan 9,6205,978
TottoriJapan 10,5956,584
ToyamaJapan 10,3716,445
ToyookaJapan 10,5716,569
TsuJapan 10,5986,585
TsurugaJapan 10,5186,536
TsuyamaJapan 10,6456,615
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7525,439
TripoliLebanon 8,7715,450
TobrukLibya 8,1995,095
TripoliLibya 7,3804,586
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4023,978
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,1048,764
TolanaroMadagascar 14,4188,959
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,0498,730
ThyoloMalawi 12,8497,985
TawauMalaysia 14,3898,942
TessalitMali 7,3524,568
TimbuktuMali 7,2924,532
TombMali 7,2984,535
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,4984,038
TacubayaMexico 3,6152,246
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2792,037
TarialanMongolia 9,4965,901
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5725,948
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7296,046
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0726,259
TangierMorocco 5,7653,583
TarfayaMorocco 5,7103,548
TazaMorocco 6,0033,730
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6567,865
TaungooMyanmar 12,8567,989
ThandweMyanmar 12,8768,001
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,9558,672
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,0329,341
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1958,821
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,1459,411
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,4658,989
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,3498,916
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,2758,871
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,2078,829
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,2329,465
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,2368,847
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2738,870
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3248,901
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1828,813
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,4168,958
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9239,274
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9299,277
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,8029,198
TahouaNiger 8,0835,023
TillaberyNiger 7,8384,870
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6926,644
TromsoNorway 5,5303,437
TrondheimNorway 5,4373,378
ThumraitOman 11,3527,054
TacnaPeru 7,0274,367
TarapotoPeru 5,7283,560
TrujilloPeru 5,9173,677
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,4478,356
TorunPoland 6,3863,968
TimisoaraRomania 7,0134,358
TambovRussia 7,5684,703
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5695,946
TaraRussia 8,3325,177
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5674,702
TermezRussia 10,1156,286
TernejRussia 9,5355,925
TobolskRussia 8,0555,006
TomskRussia 8,5745,328
Tot’MaRussia 7,0524,382
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2834,525
TuapseRussia 8,1665,075
TuraRussia 7,8584,883
TurukhanskRussia 7,6094,728
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,1666,317
TortosaSpain 5,9373,690
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,6008,451
TokerSudan 10,2356,360
TartousSyria 8,7405,431
TaipeiTaiwan 12,0497,488
TaboraTanzania 11,8057,336
TakThailand 13,1098,146
TrangThailand 14,1518,793
TabligboTogo 8,4305,239
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0776,883
TunisTunisia 6,8844,278
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2305,736
TireeUk 4,7462,949
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1223,183
TernopilUkraine 7,0124,358
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,9435,558
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,597993
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9723,090
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6351,016
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8101,125
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0081,248
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,035643
Taunton, MaUsa 467290
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8031,121
Temple, TxUsa 2,4791,540
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1851,358
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,8311,138
Tiffin, OhUsa 792492
Toledo, IaUsa 1,486924
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 806501
Tooele, UtUsa 3,0571,900
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8211,131
Towanda, PaUsa 378235
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,5741,600
Tuckerton, NjUsa 603374
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3962,110
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,0081,248
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6971,055
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,304811
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7796,077
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3912,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -