Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1146,285
ShkoderAlbania 7,1574,448
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6424,127
SaltaArgentina 7,8274,864
San AntonioArgentina 9,5905,959
San LuisArgentina 8,7475,435
San RafaelArgentina 8,8745,515
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1345,676
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,1645,073
SarmientoArgentina 10,0896,269
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9279,897
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9199,892
SalzburgAustria 6,3703,959
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8375,491
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,0745,638
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,9635,570
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6192,249
SaveBenin 8,3935,215
Santa CruzBolivia 7,0834,401
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9664,329
SalvadorBrazil 7,4234,613
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5825,333
SantaremBrazil 5,6433,506
SantosBrazil 8,1995,095
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,9434,936
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1843,843
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8234,240
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5365,304
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4095,226
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0575,007
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0963,788
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9264,925
São PauloBrazil 8,1435,060
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8994,909
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,0533,761
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0884,404
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2644,514
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8164,857
SobralBrazil 6,4123,985
SoureBrazil 5,7133,550
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,9414,313
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,0005,593
SurubimBrazil 7,0634,389
SadovoBulgaria 7,4974,659
SandanskiBulgaria 7,4354,620
SofiaBulgaria 7,3634,576
SiemreapCambodia 13,5248,404
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,194742
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,7131,686
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 715444
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1192,560
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6681,658
Sarnia, OnCanada 772480
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4421,518
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 756470
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,236768
Scott, SkCanada 2,5881,608
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 875544
Shearwater, NsCanada 907564
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 264164
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3252,688
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,435892
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,386861
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,0061,868
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7952,358
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,310814
Summerside, PeCanada 881548
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,4961,551
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5051,557
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,169727
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4203,368
SalCape Verde 5,7463,571
SantiagoChile 8,7405,431
SewellChile 8,8065,472
ShanghaiChina 11,3787,070
ShantouChina 12,3187,654
ShenyangChina 10,1976,336
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6612,275
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7672,341
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9952,483
SibenikCroatia 6,8124,233
SplitCroatia 6,8624,264
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0443,756
StudsgårdDenmark 5,6773,528
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8911,796
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0051,867
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9321,822
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8811,791
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9171,812
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9871,856
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8831,791
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9731,847
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9351,824
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0121,872
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9121,810
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8691,783
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8581,776
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9921,859
San GabrielEcuador 4,9443,073
SalloumEgypt 8,3105,164
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5125,289
SohagEgypt 9,1485,685
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1335,675
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7282,317
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8786,759
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9263,682
StrasbourgFrance 5,9873,720
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0993,169
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,8423,009
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3525,190
SchleswigGermany 5,7893,597
StuttgartGermany 6,0733,774
SamosGreece 7,9534,942
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7024,786
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9384,933
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8351,761
SiguiriGuinea 7,2194,486
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6012,238
SzegedHungary 6,9104,294
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,6304,120
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8422,388
SagarIndia 11,9107,401
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7106,655
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1628,801
SemnanIran 9,6636,004
ShahroudIran 9,6616,003
ShirazIran 10,1796,325
ShannonIreland 4,7362,943
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,2693,896
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,9504,319
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,2394,498
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4013,978
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5144,048
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1424,438
SigonellaItaly 7,1734,458
SassandraIvory Coast 7,9704,953
SagaJapan 10,9456,802
SaigoJapan 10,5476,554
SakaiJapan 10,6196,599
SakataJapan 10,0546,248
SapporoJapan 9,5835,955
SaseboJapan 10,9726,818
SendaiJapan 10,0836,266
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9226,787
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8556,746
ShinjoJapan 10,0546,248
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7566,684
ShirakawaJapan 10,2236,352
ShizuokaJapan 10,5076,529
SumotoJapan 10,6926,644
SuttsuJapan 9,6475,995
SuwaJapan 10,4086,468
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7505,437
SavannakhetLaos 13,1718,185
SiauliaiLithuania 6,4604,015
SiluteLithuania 6,3993,977
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3024,538
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8658,616
SalimaMalawi 12,6177,841
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2078,829
SibuMalaysia 14,7099,140
SanMali 7,4104,605
SegouMali 7,3024,537
SikassoMali 7,4964,658
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7429,161
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,7192,311
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9576,187
SainshandMongolia 10,0066,218
SafiMorocco 5,7223,556
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8363,627
SittweMyanmar 12,6697,873
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4448,976
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,3743,340
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1463,198
SaiqOman 11,0556,869
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4157,093
SurOman 11,2036,962
SialkotPakistan 10,8646,751
SibbiPakistan 10,9146,782
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,1735,078
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7144,172
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5868,442
SandomierzPoland 6,7104,170
SniezkaPoland 6,3613,952
SuwalkiPoland 6,5564,074
SzczecinPoland 6,1403,816
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,4593,392
Santa MariaPortugal 4,2092,615
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0701,908
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7849,187
Satu MareRomania 6,9724,332
SibiuRomania 7,1834,464
SulinaRomania 7,5644,700
SadrinskRussia 8,1315,052
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5334,060
SalekhardRussia 7,1924,469
SaratovRussia 7,8844,899
SejmcanRussia 7,3044,539
SelagoncyRussia 7,6194,735
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8145,477
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8615,506
SmolenskRussia 6,9794,337
SociRussia 8,2475,125
SortovalaRussia 6,4343,998
SuntarRussia 8,0475,001
SurgutRussia 7,8654,888
SverdlovskRussia 7,9644,949
SyktyvkarRussia 7,2024,475
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1951,986
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3275,796
SeychellesSeychelles 13,4578,362
SingaporeSingapore 14,8589,233
SliacSlovakia 6,6944,160
SeoulSouth Korea 10,5736,570
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3576,436
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,4953,415
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6183,491
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,4833,407
SevilleSpain 5,6663,521
SennarSudan 10,3506,432
ShambatSudan 10,0986,275
ShendiSudan 10,0776,262
StenseleSweden 5,6663,521
StockholmSweden 5,9953,725
StorlienSweden 5,5193,430
SundsvallSweden 5,8003,604
SantisSwitzerland 6,1703,834
SongeaTanzania 12,4597,742
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1038,142
SongkhlaThailand 14,1968,822
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3848,317
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9678,679
SurinThailand 13,3568,299
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0545,005
SokodeTogo 8,2155,105
SfaxTunisia 7,0594,387
SousseTunisia 6,9814,338
SamsunTurkey 8,2435,122
SiirtTurkey 8,8435,495
SivasTurkey 8,4095,225
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9396,176
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,0093,113
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7332,941
SarataUkraine 7,4934,657
SarnyUkraine 6,9434,315
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,8494,877
SumyUkraine 7,3994,598
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7276,666
SaltoUruguay 8,6725,389
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8692,404
Safford, AzUsa 3,2732,034
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 245152
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9891,236
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,448900
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9161,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,508937
Salem, InUsa 1,126700
Salem, OrUsa 3,7212,312
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0211,877
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6771,664
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,6791,665
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8462,390
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9832,475
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0701,908
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0152,495
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,405873
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9932,481
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9772,471
Santuck, ScUsa 1,261783
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 748465
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,528949
Scott City, KsUsa 2,2891,422
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3231,444
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,126700
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,5912,231
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,5922,232
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9721,226
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,5342,196
Selma, AlUsa 1,7791,106
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 474294
Seymour, InUsa 1,126700
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,138707
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5021,555
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1401,330
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,7381,080
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7321,076
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 985612
Southport, NcUsa 1,250777
Sparta, IlUsa 1,437893
Spencer, WvUsa 831516
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6151,004
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2382,012
Spooner, WiUsa 1,319820
Springfield, IlUsa 1,331827
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7611,094
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2273,870
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,490926
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,446899
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,067663
Stamford, CtUsa 452281
State College, PaUsa 523325
State University, MsUsa 1,7961,116
State University, NmUsa 3,1091,932
Staunton, VaUsa 833518
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6301,634
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,497930
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8802,411
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6381,018
Storrs, CtUsa 419260
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,9561,215
Summerville, ScUsa 1,405873
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4622,151
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6261,010
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,7591,093
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 228142
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8666,131
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1382,572
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1902,604
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6912,915
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,9053,670
SocotraYemen 11,8067,336
SenangaZambia 11,9077,399
SerenjeZambia 12,2357,603
SeshekeZambia 12,0917,514
SolweziZambia 11,8537,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -