Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5805,331
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3935,216
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7545,440
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,7576,685
RivadaviaArgentina 7,7884,840
RosarioArgentina 8,7825,457
RichmondAustralia 15,9379,904
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2749,492
RecifeBrazil 7,1294,430
RemansoBrazil 6,9124,295
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,1553,825
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2135,104
Rio NegroBrazil 8,3095,163
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,4094,604
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9311,821
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,546961
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2801,417
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2831,419
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4462,141
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,2332,009
Roberval, QcCanada 443275
RuoqiangChina 10,5206,538
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8422,388
RandersDenmark 5,7223,556
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,9301,821
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,8571,776
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7515,438
RumipambaEcuador 5,1293,187
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1065,658
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2135,725
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9715,575
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9803,094
RostockGermany 5,9523,699
RhodesGreece 8,1285,051
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1682,590
ReykhólarIceland 3,8732,407
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8662,402
RamsarIran 9,4025,843
RashtIran 9,3115,786
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9183,056
RadicofaniItaly 6,5944,098
Resia PassItaly 6,2763,900
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5794,088
RivoltoItaly 6,4854,030
Rolle PassItaly 6,3843,967
RomeItaly 6,7044,166
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6964,161
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,5214,052
RumoiJapan 9,4845,893
RigaLatvia 6,4313,996
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4854,030
RodriguesMauritius 15,2799,495
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3155,789
RabatMorocco 5,8033,606
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0898,134
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,7727,315
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,6029,074
RangioraNew Zealand 14,7839,186
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,7749,181
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2768,871
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1978,822
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,2258,840
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1199,395
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2798,873
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,0648,740
RivasNicaragua 3,8742,408
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1466,926
RebolyRussia 6,3003,915
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9474,939
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2786,387
RagaSudan 10,1706,320
RashadSudan 10,3006,401
RenkSudan 10,4386,486
RumbekSudan 10,6096,593
RanongThailand 13,8688,618
Roi EtThailand 13,2258,218
RizeTurkey 8,5005,282
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8246,105
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4554,633
RomnyUkraine 7,3434,563
RovnoUkraine 6,9654,328
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7236,663
RochaUruguay 9,0825,644
Racine, WiUsa 1,054655
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,065662
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2261,384
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2281,385
Reading, PaUsa 524326
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8512,393
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6691,659
Redding, CaUsa 3,8392,386
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7582,335
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6882,292
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,071666
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 856532
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 856532
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 950590
Rochester, MnUsa 1,391865
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 299186
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6901,050
Rockford, IlUsa 1,176731
Rockville, InUsa 1,128701
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,6431,021
Rome, GaUsa 1,492927
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6481,024
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7892,355
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8381,763
Royal Oak, MdUsa 672418
Rushville, IlUsa 1,422883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -