Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5737,192
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5948,447
ParanaArgentina 8,6635,383
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,4995,281
PehuajoArgentina 9,0885,647
PergaminoArgentina 8,8925,526
PigeArgentina 9,2725,761
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5995,343
PosadasArgentina 8,2755,142
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1185,045
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6685,387
Punta IndioArgentina 9,1135,663
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27911,359
Port HedlandAustralia 17,00410,566
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1292,566
ParakouBenin 8,3025,159
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1674,453
ParacatuBrazil 7,4814,648
ParanaBrazil 6,9594,325
ParanaguaBrazil 8,2885,151
ParanaibaBrazil 7,5884,715
ParintinsBrazil 5,5973,478
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2773,901
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4615,258
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6374,746
PaulistanaBrazil 6,8094,231
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0824,401
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5904,716
PeixeBrazil 6,8804,275
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9664,328
PicosBrazil 6,6864,155
PiraiBrazil 8,1555,068
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2604,511
PompeuBrazil 7,7604,822
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7604,822
Porto De MozBrazil 5,6633,519
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2845,148
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,0813,779
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6825,395
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7404,188
PosseBrazil 7,1784,461
PlevenBulgaria 7,3864,590
PlovdivBulgaria 7,4854,651
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7278,530
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1821,977
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7391,702
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3542,084
Petawawa, OnCanada 209130
Peterborough, OnCanada 280174
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,332828
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,7362,321
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,248776
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8762,408
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,8231,133
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3891,485
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5122,183
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0112,493
Princeton, BcCanada 2,1391,329
ParronChile 8,8255,484
Puerto AysenChile 10,0556,248
Puerto MonttChile 9,6135,974
Punta ArenasChile 10,9056,776
PingbianChina 11,4887,139
PeralesColombia 4,5112,803
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,3792,721
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0082,490
PragueCzech Republic 6,3103,921
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,0141,873
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9081,807
PoloDominican Republic 3,0131,873
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8381,763
PichilingueEcuador 5,1453,197
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1483,199
PuyoEcuador 5,1803,219
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8025,470
ParisFrance 5,6303,499
PerpignanFrance 5,9953,725
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,36810,793
Port-GentilGabon 9,5725,948
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3033,296
PotsdamGermany 6,1073,795
PatrasGreece 7,5754,707
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5182,186
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,6841,668
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4372,136
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,9701,846
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4132,121
PecsHungary 6,8114,232
PambanIndia 13,4498,357
PuneIndia 12,2797,630
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0949,380
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,9959,318
PadovaItaly 6,4444,004
Paganella MountainItaly 6,3443,942
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0144,358
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9944,346
PantelleriaItaly 7,0084,355
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3793,964
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6414,127
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6314,120
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7854,216
PiacenzaItaly 6,3343,936
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4534,010
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,5324,059
Ponza IslandItaly 6,8024,227
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,0124,358
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7194,176
PrizziItaly 7,0484,380
PakseLaos 13,3308,283
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4028,950
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8779,245
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9139,267
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1827,570
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1214,425
PatheinMyanmar 13,0698,121
PutaoMyanmar 11,9357,417
PyiMyanmar 12,8527,986
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9468,666
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,4038,950
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,4828,999
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1818,812
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3058,890
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5352,197
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9995,592
PohangNorth Korea 10,6776,635
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,4426,489
PadidanPakistan 11,1956,957
PanjgurPakistan 11,0046,838
ParachinarPakistan 10,5656,565
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1416,923
PeshawarPakistan 10,6076,592
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3708,930
PilarParaguay 8,1705,077
PiscoPeru 6,5324,059
PiuraPeru 5,6103,486
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4313,997
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,7738,559
PoznanPoland 6,3243,930
PrzemyslPoland 6,8304,244
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,3743,339
PortalegrePortugal 5,4463,384
Porto Portugal 5,2583,267
PavelecRussia 7,3944,594
PecoraRussia 7,0914,406
PermRussia 7,7144,793
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9784,958
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5754,086
PjatigorskRussia 8,3795,207
PoronajskRussia 8,9075,535
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9604,946
Providenja BayRussia 5,9573,702
PskovRussia 6,5864,093
PodorSenegal 6,3693,958
PopradSlovakia 6,7324,183
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3678,306
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9988,077
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,1733,836
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6038,453
Port SudanSudan 10,1026,278
ParamariboSuriname 4,7592,957
PiteňSweden 5,8343,625
PalmyraSyria 8,9155,540
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2276,355
PhetchabunThailand 13,1738,186
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1278,157
PhraeThailand 12,9788,065
PhuketThailand 14,0988,761
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0688,742
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4398,351
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6748,497
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0392,510
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,1363,192
PoltavaUkraine 7,4894,654
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,8505,499
PradoUruguay 9,0805,642
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,1215,668
Palestine, IlUsa 1,262784
Pana, IlUsa 1,315817
Paoli, InUsa 1,126700
Paris, IlUsa 1,200746
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,561970
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,0121,250
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5851,607
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,2031,369
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0121,250
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8031,121
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3852,103
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9331,201
Peoria, IlUsa 1,288801
Perry, OkUsa 2,1031,307
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 569354
Philo, OhUsa 798496
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4022,114
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9971,241
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,8791,168
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,481920
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,6891,050
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 655407
Plainfield, NjUsa 452281
Plymouth, MaUsa 487302
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,6781,043
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9911,859
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,481920
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,220758
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6891,049
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6292,255
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,3581,466
Port Jervis, NyUsa 445276
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6292,255
Portage, WiUsa 1,115693
Portland, MaineUsa 402250
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6682,279
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,306812
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9621,220
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1821,977
Princess Anne, MdUsa 783486
Princeton, InUsa 1,331827
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 464288
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,5471,582
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4412,760
PetaukeZambia 12,3967,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -