Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3786,449
NeuquenArgentina 9,3605,816
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0585,629
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3048,889
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4979,630
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0349,964
NuriootpaAustralia 16,90910,507
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2291,385
NatitingouBenin 8,1305,052
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1745,079
NgaoundereCameroon 9,3185,790
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2305,736
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,584984
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,143710
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 959596
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8252,377
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,5531,586
North Bay, OnCanada 376233
N’DjamenaChad 9,0605,630
NanchangChina 11,7577,306
NanjingChina 11,3407,047
NanningChina 12,4887,760
NicosiaCyprus 8,5575,317
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9183,677
NaguaDominican Republic 2,8901,796
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9691,845
NegeleEthiopia 11,4667,125
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7607,929
NandiFiji 12,7607,929
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0653,769
NancyFrance 5,8893,659
NantesFrance 5,4503,387
NiceFrance 6,2403,878
NeustrelitzGermany 6,0553,762
NurembergGermany 6,1523,823
NurnbergGermany 6,1493,821
NaxosGreece 7,8994,909
NanortalikGreenland 2,5851,606
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6301,634
NordGreenland 4,5692,839
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5731,599
NzerekoreGuinea 7,5774,709
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2097,587
New DelhiIndia 11,3627,060
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,8944,284
NaganoJapan 10,3426,427
NagasakiJapan 11,0146,844
NagoJapan 11,7207,283
NagoyaJapan 10,5386,548
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7707,314
NaraJapan 10,6246,602
NazeJapan 11,4867,137
NemuroJapan 9,4045,844
NiigataJapan 10,1846,328
NikkoJapan 10,2886,393
NobeokaJapan 10,9786,822
NairobiKenya 11,8027,334
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2605,754
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9806,202
NidaLithuania 6,3793,964
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6488,481
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,2218,837
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4307,724
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5297,786
NaraMali 7,0784,398
NioroMali 6,9114,295
NemaMauritania 6,9704,331
NouakchottMauritania 6,1803,840
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9558,672
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,2608,861
NelsonNew Zealand 14,6349,094
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,4338,969
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,4238,963
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8432,388
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7475,435
NiameyNiger 7,9484,939
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5293,436
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,7133,550
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0573,142
NawabshahPakistan 11,2667,001
NokkundiPakistan 10,7606,686
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4274,615
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,2048,205
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7594,200
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2135,725
NikolaevRussia 7,5454,689
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,5855,335
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4904,655
NizneangarskRussia 8,7995,468
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8945,527
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4424,624
NovgorodRussia 6,6744,147
NovosibirskRussia 8,6995,406
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7508,545
No. 6Sudan 9,6826,016
NyalaSudan 9,8236,104
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0758,125
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2518,234
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0408,724
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9128,023
NarathiwatThailand 14,2888,879
NigdeTurkey 8,4165,230
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3445,807
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6394,747
Napoleon, NdUsa 841523
Napoleon, OhUsa 841523
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,376855
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0621,281
Neosho, MoUsa 1,8191,131
New Bedford, MaUsa 464288
New Brunswick, NjUsa 504313
New Castlen, PaUsa 602374
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,398869
New London, WiUsa 1,087675
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,1221,318
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,1371,328
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,508937
New YorkUsa 452281
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 494307
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 479298
Newark, NjUsa 483300
Newberry, MiUsa 864537
Newberry, ScUsa 1,361846
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0411,268
Newnan, GaUsa 1,587986
Newport, TnUsa 1,207750
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6163,490
Norfolk, VaUsa 906563
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,8341,140
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8682,404
North Loup, NeUsa 1,9571,216
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,1221,319
Norton, KsUsa 2,1141,314
Norwalk, OhUsa 746463
NdolaZambia 12,0947,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -