Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1496,306
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1696,319
MilianaAlgeria 6,3393,939
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9766,821
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5269,648
Malarg EArgentina 8,9685,573
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6115,972
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,3865,832
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,7375,429
MendozaArgentina 8,6835,395
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6775,392
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,5525,314
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1989,444
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,10410,007
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,04510,592
MeekatharraAustralia 17,64110,963
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,62710,332
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,62410,330
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,65610,350
Mount GambierAustralia 16,95010,533
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8629,857
MuharraqBahrain 10,3696,443
MinskBelarus 6,8144,235
MogilevBelarus 6,9384,311
MaunBotswana 12,2107,588
MacapaBrazil 5,5283,435
MacauBrazil 6,7514,195
MaceioBrazil 7,2414,500
MachadoBrazil 7,9784,958
ManausBrazil 5,5553,452
MarabaBrazil 6,1623,829
MaringaBrazil 7,9594,946
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6213,493
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4324,618
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1284,430
MonteiroBrazil 6,9954,347
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5504,691
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6524,134
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,1134,420
MamfeCameroon 9,1095,661
MarouaCameroon 9,1305,673
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,6631,655
Maniwaki, QcCanada 165102
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7001,678
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2422,636
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,9352,445
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,7131,686
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,6602,275
Moncton, NbCanada 812504
Mont Joli, QcCanada 653406
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13785
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11169
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,3451,457
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 813505
Morden, MbCanada 1,8001,119
Muskoka, OnCanada 338210
MoundouChad 9,4195,853
MatecanaColombia 4,4692,777
MoroniComoros 13,1328,160
MosnovCzech Republic 6,5654,080
MarstalDenmark 5,8283,622
Melville HallDominica 3,5192,187
MichesDominican Republic 2,9451,830
MocaDominican Republic 2,8791,789
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8671,781
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8101,746
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,9531,835
MilagroEcuador 5,2593,268
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4655,260
MinyaEgypt 8,9605,568
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,2235,731
MassawaEritrea 10,5916,582
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,5802,846
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0423,755
MarseilleFrance 6,1173,801
MontpellierFrance 6,0223,742
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,0333,128
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,7046,030
MakokouGabon 9,7956,087
MayumbaGabon 9,9356,174
MitzicGabon 9,6736,011
MkamboGabon 9,8446,117
MoandaGabon 9,9926,209
MouilaGabon 9,8426,116
MagdeburgGermany 6,0353,750
MunichGermany 6,2633,892
MünsterGermany 5,8043,607
MethoniGreece 7,6764,770
MilosGreece 7,8674,889
MitiliniGreece 7,8304,865
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,8244,862
MacentaGuinea 7,4214,612
MamouGuinea 7,0774,398
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7195,418
MiskolcHungary 6,8244,241
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9018,017
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3467,050
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1987,580
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7967,951
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,4869,002
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3418,912
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5789,059
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,7229,149
MashhadIran 9,8956,149
Malin HeadIreland 4,7522,953
M. CalamitaItaly 6,5124,047
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0994,412
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,1624,451
MilanItaly 6,2723,897
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,2243,868
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5864,093
ManIvory Coast 7,6654,763
MaebashiJapan 10,3386,424
MaizuruJapan 10,5636,564
MakurazakiJapan 11,1576,933
MatsueJapan 10,6336,608
MatsumotoJapan 10,3926,458
MatsuyamaJapan 10,8106,718
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,7027,271
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8526,744
MishimaJapan 10,4746,509
MitoJapan 10,2896,394
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5556,559
MiyakoJapan 9,9056,155
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9867,448
MiyakonojoJapan 11,0856,888
MiyazakiJapan 11,0536,868
MombetsuJapan 9,3845,831
MoriokaJapan 9,9286,170
MuroranJapan 9,6716,010
MurotomisakiJapan 10,8296,729
MutsuJapan 9,7666,069
Ma’AnJordan 9,1235,669
MafraqJordan 8,9705,574
MombasaKenya 12,2407,606
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,2878,257
MaseruLesotho 13,1948,199
MonroviaLiberia 7,5384,684
MisratahLibya 7,5414,686
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6818,502
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6838,503
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2548,858
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8718,619
MakhangaMalawi 12,8727,999
MangochiMalawi 12,7227,906
MwmosaMalawi 12,8737,999
MzimbaMalawi 12,3987,704
MzuzuMalawi 12,3967,703
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7529,167
MersingMalaysia 14,7389,158
MiriMalaysia 14,4578,984
MaleMaldives 13,7168,523
MenakaMali 7,7714,829
MoptiMali 7,3774,584
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2506,991
MazatlanMexico 3,7302,318
MeridaMexico 2,9921,859
Mexico CityMexico 3,6152,246
MonterreyMexico 3,1201,939
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,7032,301
MaantyMongolia 9,7496,058
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9226,165
MatadMongolia 9,7146,036
MurenMongolia 9,4825,892
MarrakechMorocco 5,8583,640
MeknesMorocco 5,9083,671
MideltMorocco 6,0443,756
MaputoMozambique 13,3518,296
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1858,193
MandalayMyanmar 12,5127,775
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6367,852
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5968,449
MindatMyanmar 12,5497,798
MonywaMyanmar 12,4877,760
MyeikMyanmar 13,5968,449
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1537,552
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,7443,569
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0919,378
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,4668,989
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,1859,436
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,2278,841
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3868,940
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,6709,116
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,6389,096
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,6479,102
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,7869,188
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8062,365
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8282,379
MagariaNiger 8,5145,291
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7375,429
MaradiNiger 8,3365,180
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9305,549
MakurdiNigeria 8,8935,526
MinnaNigeria 8,5895,338
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,8826,762
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4833,407
MajisOman 10,8696,754
MasirahOman 11,3497,053
Muscat  Oman 11,0406,860
MultanPakistan 10,9906,829
MurreePakistan 10,6796,636
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,0868,753
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5944,719
MoyobambaPeru 5,6783,528
MactanPhilippines 13,5758,436
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,1968,200
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,2313,251
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0606,251
MagadanRussia 7,6644,762
MahackalaRussia 8,6965,404
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3513,947
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3513,946
MarkovoRussia 6,5734,084
MinusinskRussia 8,9665,572
MogocaRussia 8,9465,559
MoscowRussia 7,1594,449
MurmanskRussia 6,0553,763
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8486,120
MatamSenegal 6,5774,087
MogadishuSomalia 12,1647,559
MadridSpain 5,6653,520
Madrid (b)Spain 5,6593,516
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,2613,891
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8153,614
MelillaSpain 6,0163,738
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,0233,743
MalakalSudan 10,5346,546
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2708,246
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,0583,764
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8307,973
Mae SariangThailand 12,9548,050
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1238,155
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1738,186
MalatyaTurkey 8,5795,331
MersinTurkey 8,5075,286
MuglaTurkey 8,0835,023
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,1293,187
ManstonUk 5,4453,383
MeloUruguay 8,8545,502
MercedesUruguay 8,8675,510
MontevideoUruguay 9,0795,642
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,557968
Madison, FlUsa 1,7051,060
Madison, InUsa 1,061659
Madison, NeUsa 1,8001,118
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,162722
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9291,199
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,007626
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,514941
Marengo, IlUsa 1,176731
Marion, InUsa 998620
Marion, NcUsa 1,162722
Marquette, MichiganUsa 987613
Marshall, TxUsa 2,1671,346
Martinsburg, WvUsa 712442
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2233,246
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 819509
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3012,051
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,361845
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,378856
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0131,251
Medford, WiUsa 1,203748
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8801,168
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6851,047
Mena, ArUsa 1,9561,215
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,8411,144
Mexia, TxUsa 2,3751,476
Mexico, MoUsa 1,551964
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1941,364
Midland, TxUsa 2,7571,713
Milan, MnUsa 1,6471,023
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6931,052
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3861,483
Milford, DeUsa 667415
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,501933
Millen, GaUsa 1,482921
Millport, OhUsa 660410
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 440273
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,056656
Minden, NeUsa 1,9941,239
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,431889
Minonk, IlUsa 1,228763
Missoula, MtUsa 2,9971,863
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9661,222
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,315817
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,372853
Monroe, NcUsa 1,209751
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,6471,023
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7211,069
Montrose, CoUsa 2,8351,761
Moorestown, NjUsa 556346
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,125699
Morganton, NcUsa 1,162722
Moro, OrUsa 3,5672,217
Morris, MnUsa 1,6361,016
Morrison, IlUsa 1,258782
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,022635
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 677421
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,414879
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 800497
Mount Washington, NhUsa 304189
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,399869
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,399870
Muskegon, MiUsa 921572
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,0011,243
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9012,424
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,8422,387
MaracayVenezuela 3,9282,441
MaturinVenezuela 4,0802,535
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9322,443
MeridaVenezuela 4,0642,526
MagoyeZambia 12,2397,606
MansaZambia 11,9647,434
MbalaZambia 11,9847,447
MfuweZambia 12,3727,688
MisamfuZambia 12,0757,503
MonguZambia 11,8347,354
MpikaZambia 12,2287,599
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,4517,737
Mt MakuluZambia 12,2567,616
MumbwaZambia 12,1367,541
MwinilungaZambia 11,6677,250
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7997,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -