Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9143,675
LuandaAngola 10,5646,565
LuenaAngola 11,3157,031
La PlataArgentina 9,0575,628
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5224,674
La RiojaArgentina 8,3135,166
LaboulayeArgentina 8,8775,516
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6006,587
Las LomitasArgentina 7,8874,901
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,61610,325
LavertonAustralia 16,64310,342
LearmonthAustralia 17,35210,783
LongreachAustralia 15,7439,783
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,7429,782
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1619,421
Low HeadAustralia 16,62910,333
LinzAustria 6,4183,988
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9663,086
LerwickUk 4,9653,086
La PazBolivia 6,8754,272
LavrasBrazil 7,9684,951
LencoisBrazil 7,2404,499
LinharesBrazil 7,9874,963
LondrinaBrazil 7,9794,958
LomBulgaria 7,2724,519
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,4111,498
La Tuque, QcCanada 818508
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3932,108
Langara, BcCanada 4,1792,597
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,239770
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,8621,779
London, OnCanada 538334
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6571,651
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2311,387
Lytton, BcCanada 3,4812,163
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5233,432
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,3395,182
LanzhouChina 10,9976,833
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5957,205
Las GaviotasColombia 4,5152,806
LimonCosta Rica 3,9702,467
LarnacaCyprus 8,6005,344
LimassolCyprus 8,5795,331
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9007,395
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2546,993
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6323,500
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0101,870
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8991,801
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,9951,861
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8181,751
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0193,119
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4693,398
LuxorEgypt 9,2895,773
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7262,316
Laucala BayFiji 12,7117,899
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3693,958
Le MansFrance 5,5333,439
LilleFrance 5,5933,476
LyonFrance 5,9673,708
LambarnGabon 9,6896,021
LastourvilleGabon 9,8946,148
LibrevilleGabon 9,5335,924
LeipzigGermany 6,1233,805
LindenbergGermany 6,1793,840
LamiaGreece 7,5734,706
LarissaGreece 7,5194,672
LemnosGreece 7,6714,767
LimnosGreece 7,6794,772
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4352,135
LabeGuinea 6,9854,341
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,8694,890
La CeibaHonduras 3,4392,137
La MesaHonduras 3,5032,177
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7906,705
LudhianaIndia 11,0816,886
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1444,439
LatinaItaly 6,7584,199
LatronicoItaly 7,0644,390
LecceItaly 7,1954,471
LodwarKenya 11,3587,058
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7957,951
LiepajaLatvia 6,3093,920
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4253,992
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,8393,629
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2724,519
LabuanMalaysia 14,3308,905
LuqaMalta 7,2514,506
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6292,255
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,9202,436
LashioMyanmar 12,4267,721
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,8629,236
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0859,374
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,6869,126
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9709,302
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,4458,977
LincolnNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,5049,013
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,5049,013
LagosNigeria 8,5745,328
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3863,347
LillehammerNorway 5,5343,439
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9566,808
La VictoriaParaguay 7,6794,772
LimaPeru 6,3443,942
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2798,252
LisbonPortugal 5,3473,323
LeninbadRussia 9,9086,157
LevsiRussia 7,8424,873
LungiSierra Leone 7,1314,431
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,5734,085
LanzaroteSpain 5,5963,477
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,6433,507
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2003,853
LuganoSwitzerland 6,2183,864
LatakiaSyria 8,6805,394
LampangThailand 12,9578,052
LoeiThailand 13,0638,117
Lop BuriThailand 13,3518,296
LomeTogo 8,4435,247
LeemingUk 5,1423,195
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9663,086
London, EnglandUk 5,3343,315
London-GatwickUk 5,3543,327
LynehamUk 5,2263,247
L’VovUkraine 6,8964,285
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3914,593
LozovajaUkraine 7,6354,744
LubnyUkraine 7,3784,585
LuckUkraine 6,9224,302
LuganskUkraine 7,8114,854
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,294804
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,372853
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,2151,376
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2951,426
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8091,124
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11471
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8991,801
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7581,092
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,5391,578
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,279795
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6941,674
Langdon, NdUsa 1,7921,114
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5071,558
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,9091,807
Larned, KsUsa 2,1351,327
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,4441,519
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4962,173
Laurel, MdUsa 687427
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,7761,104
Lawrence, MaUsa 390242
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6901,050
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6841,046
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7011,057
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,481920
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,259782
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,162722
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,507937
Lewisburg, WvUsa 920572
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2292,006
Lewiston, MeUsa 412256
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7011,057
Lexington, VaUsa 884549
Libby, MtUsa 3,0791,914
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,8241,133
Lincoln, VaUsa 712442
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7901,112
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8551,153
Llano, TxUsa 2,6001,616
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3081,434
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,8592,398
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,8522,394
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,8712,406
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9111,809
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,032641
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,169727
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7961,116
Loup City, NeUsa 1,9811,231
Lowville, NyUsa 14187
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,6121,623
Luling, TxUsa 2,6131,623
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3601,467
Lynchburg, VaUsa 922573
LivingstoneZambia 12,2367,604
LundaziZambia 12,3967,703
LusakaZambia 12,2637,621
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2557,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -