Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4636,502
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6346,608
KhostAfghanistan 10,6136,595
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2386,362
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,0047,459
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88311,112
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5244,054
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8425,495
KandiBenin 8,1895,089
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,3942,109
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 745463
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 747464
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,3302,069
Kenora, OnCanada 1,547961
Kingston, OnCanada 15495
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4462,763
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,4242,128
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,524947
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10766
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1966,336
KashiChina 10,1856,329
KunmingChina 12,2267,597
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3866,454
KhargaEgypt 9,1585,691
KosseirEgypt 9,3565,814
KajaaniFinland 6,1463,819
KuopioFinland 6,2303,872
KuusamoFinland 6,1033,792
KarlsruheGermany 6,0113,735
KasselGermany 5,9503,698
KonstanzGermany 6,1363,813
KumasiGhana 8,1775,082
KalamataGreece 7,6804,772
KerkiraGreece 7,3574,571
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8044,850
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8311,759
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0062,490
KankanGuinea 7,2914,530
KindiaGuinea 7,0424,376
KissidougouGuinea 7,3064,540
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,7254,800
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4737,751
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,4747,751
KeszthelyHungary 6,7004,163
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0492,516
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3187,654
KotaIndia 11,6737,254
KozhikodeIndia 13,1068,144
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7549,790
KermanIran 10,3416,426
KermanshahIran 9,4445,869
Khoram AbadIran 9,5885,958
KilkennyIreland 4,8433,010
KingstonJamaica 3,0141,873
KagoshimaJapan 11,1196,910
KanazawaJapan 10,4026,464
KaruizawaJapan 10,3616,439
KatsuuraJapan 10,4206,475
KawaguchikoJapan 10,4416,488
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3525,811
KobeJapan 10,6456,615
KochiJapan 10,8166,721
KofuJapan 10,4316,482
KumagayaJapan 10,3526,433
KumamotoJapan 10,9826,824
KumejimaJapan 11,7817,321
KureJapan 10,7776,697
KushiroJapan 9,4835,893
KutchanJapan 9,6195,977
KyotoJapan 10,5956,584
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3615,817
KitaleKenya 11,4827,135
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,9486,182
KufraLibya 8,7455,434
KaunasLithuania 6,5544,073
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3573,951
KybartaiLithuania 6,5154,048
KarongaMalawi 12,2697,624
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3198,898
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,2458,852
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6549,106
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4158,958
KuantanMalaysia 14,5889,065
KuchingMalaysia 14,8209,209
KayesMali 6,8104,232
KeniebaMali 6,9484,318
KidalMali 7,5114,668
KitaMali 7,0684,392
KoutiaMali 7,4334,619
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3747,068
KisinevMoldova 7,3804,586
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6315,985
KhatgalMongolia 9,3935,837
KhovdMongolia 9,5905,959
KhujirtMongolia 9,7946,086
KhutagMongolia 9,5185,914
KenitraMorocco 5,8003,604
KalewaMyanmar 12,3547,677
KathaMyanmar 12,2747,627
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8698,618
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7597,929
KengtungMyanmar 12,6237,844
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0647,497
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,2887,636
KathmanduNepal 11,6907,264
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,0008,700
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,6569,107
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,2238,838
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,4778,996
KarioiNew Zealand 14,3628,925
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1968,821
KopuaNew Zealand 14,3418,912
KanoNigeria 8,5585,318
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5076,529
KarasjokNorway 5,7713,586
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2243,246
KristiansandNorway 5,5303,437
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3213,307
KhasabOman 10,6846,639
KarachiPakistan 11,3507,053
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3467,051
KhanpurPakistan 11,1196,909
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0326,855
KororPalau 13,4938,384
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7054,167
KlodzkoPoland 6,4303,996
KoszalinPoland 6,1813,841
KrakowPoland 6,6404,126
KalakanRussia 8,8285,486
KaliningradRussia 6,3903,971
KamenskoeRussia 6,8914,282
KandalaksaRussia 6,1453,818
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3993,976
KazanRussia 7,6574,758
KemRussia 6,3743,961
KerchRussia 7,9184,920
KhabarovskRussia 9,2125,724
KirenskRussia 8,5845,334
KirovRussia 7,4214,612
KljuciRussia 7,6064,726
KolpasevRussia 8,3485,188
KorfRussia 7,0704,393
KostromaRussia 7,1504,443
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3553,949
KotlasRussia 7,0974,410
KrasnodarRussia 8,0945,030
KrasnojarskRussia 8,4025,221
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8884,902
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7275,423
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7553,576
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9224,923
KurganRussia 8,2425,122
KurskRussia 7,4044,601
KyraRussia 9,4785,890
KigaliRwanda 11,3477,051
KoldaSenegal 6,6574,137
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1804,462
KosiceSlovakia 6,8164,235
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9548,050
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1896,331
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6838,503
KadugliSudan 10,2716,383
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8126,098
KassalaSudan 10,3916,457
KhartoumSudan 10,1056,279
KostiSudan 10,3136,408
KalmarSweden 6,0563,763
KaresuandoSweden 5,7173,552
KarlstadSweden 5,7523,575
KristianstadSweden 5,9693,709
KamishliSyria 8,8765,515
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4298,345
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6988,512
Khon KaenThailand 13,1778,189
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5348,410
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3408,290
KairouanTunisia 6,9534,320
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5805,332
KarsTurkey 8,6815,394
KastamonuTurkey 8,0905,027
KayseriTurkey 8,4025,221
KonyaTurkey 8,2865,149
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2945,776
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1106,283
KinlossUk 4,9073,049
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5424,687
KievUkraine 7,2194,486
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7594,822
KirovogradUkraine 7,4474,627
KlepininoUkraine 7,7764,832
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5444,688
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8424,252
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5384,684
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 903561
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,9861,856
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7431,083
Keene, NhUsa 327203
Kenton, OhUsa 856532
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4971,552
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3541,463
Kimball, NeUsa 2,3871,483
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4373,379
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1771,353
Kinston, NcUsa 1,141709
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7262,316
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,272790
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2463,260
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3993,355
KabompoZambia 11,7907,327
KabweZambia 12,1907,575
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1897,574
KafirondaZambia 12,0217,470
KaomaZambia 11,9297,413
KasamaZambia 12,0757,503
KasempaZambia 11,9157,404
KawambwaZambia 11,8817,383
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4607,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -