Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4056,466
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5226,538
JuninArgentina 8,9595,567
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,9924,966
JacobinaBrazil 7,1454,440
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6574,136
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,0404,375
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5584,696
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0885,026
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,7891,733
JiuquanChina 10,5676,566
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9922,481
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9801,852
JoensuuFinland 6,3273,932
JokioinenFinland 6,1723,835
JyvskylFinland 6,1753,837
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0101,870
JulianehbGreenland 2,5761,601
JagdalpurIndia 12,5197,780
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6959,753
JerusalemIsrael 8,9465,559
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7892,354
JosNigeria 8,7565,441
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4972,795
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5102,802
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0646,875
JhelumPakistan 10,7926,706
JiwaniPakistan 11,0796,884
JuliacaPeru 6,7414,189
JakutskRussia 7,9124,917
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3135,166
JenisejskRussia 8,4515,252
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,3265,795
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1465,683
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7106,034
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,0576,249
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6956,646
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,0318,097
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6933,538
JubaSudan 10,9116,780
JokkmokkSweden 5,7053,545
JönköpingSweden 5,8783,652
Jonkoping ASweden 5,8753,651
JendoubaTunisia 6,8054,228
JerbaTunisia 7,1244,427
JerseyUk 5,3133,301
JaltaUkraine 7,8664,888
Jackson, MsUsa 1,9181,192
Jackson, TnUsa 1,565972
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7171,067
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,347837
Johnstown, PaUsa 610379
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,2072,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -