Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4076,467
ChlefAlgeria 6,2783,901
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,6604,139
CeresArgentina 8,4315,239
ChamicalArgentina 8,4275,237
ChepesArgentina 8,5305,301
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1226,290
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6565,379
CórdobaArgentina 8,5565,317
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,5665,323
CorrientesArgentina 8,2235,110
CairnsAustralia 15,1099,389
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,15910,042
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,64710,966
CedunaAustralia 17,16110,664
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8179,829
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7919,813
Cobar MoAustralia 16,19510,064
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0359,343
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5519,664
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,28510,741
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4087,710
CharnocksBarbados 3,8432,388
CotonouBenin 8,5185,293
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,0885,026
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2655,136
CabroboBrazil 6,9384,311
CaceresBrazil 7,0114,357
CaetiteBrazil 7,3334,557
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9954,347
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5654,701
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0144,980
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,1015,034
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7354,185
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6654,763
CaparaoBrazil 8,0214,985
CapinopolisBrazil 7,5354,682
CaratingaBrazil 7,9364,932
CaravelasBrazil 7,8574,882
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,2874,529
CarolinaBrazil 6,4364,000
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1645,073
CataguasesBrazil 8,0765,018
CatalaoBrazil 7,5404,686
CatanduvaBrazil 7,8134,855
CaxiasBrazil 6,3753,962
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5925,339
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,8714,270
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0715,016
ChapecoBrazil 8,3345,179
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6284,118
CipoBrazil 7,2324,494
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4564,012
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8054,850
CordeiroBrazil 8,1555,068
CorrentinaBrazil 7,1804,461
CorumbaBrazil 7,3434,563
CoximBrazil 7,3524,569
CrateusBrazil 6,5404,064
CuiabaBrazil 6,9984,349
CuritibaBrazil 8,2545,129
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9421,828
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,1711,970
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,7462,328
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5401,578
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6521,648
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8241,133
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8792,411
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,9472,453
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0962,545
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6141,003
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2151,998
Chapais, QcCanada 532331
Charlo, NbCanada 741461
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 933580
Charlottetown, PeCanada 933580
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Chatham, NbCanada 769478
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,2661,408
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,025637
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,234767
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,9971,241
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,7162,309
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,8561,775
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,7091,684
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 627390
Comox, BcCanada 3,7252,315
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,1181,937
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1971,365
Coronation, AbCanada 2,7641,718
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0781,913
ChicoChile 10,1896,331
ChillanChile 9,0775,641
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0955,652
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0655,011
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0756,261
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9005,531
ChangchunChina 9,9316,171
ChangduChina 11,5117,153
ChangshaChina 11,8317,352
ChengduChina 11,5977,207
ChongqingChina 11,7307,289
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1292,566
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,6424,127
CamagueyCuba 2,6381,639
CasablancaCuba 2,5181,565
ChebCzech Republic 6,1993,852
CopenhagenDenmark 5,8983,665
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8601,777
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9291,820
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9151,812
CanarEcuador 5,3023,295
CairoEgypt 8,8425,495
CaenFrance 5,4303,374
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6903,536
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9793,094
CocobeachGabon 9,5055,906
CologneGermany 5,8163,614
ChiosGreece 7,8544,880
CorfuGreece 7,3574,571
ConakryGuinea 7,0234,364
CatacamasHonduras 3,5012,176
CholutecaHonduras 3,7062,303
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0988,139
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0897,512
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0897,512
ChahbaharIran 10,9996,835
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6992,920
ClonesIreland 4,7962,980
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7182,932
CorkIreland 4,7912,977
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,7932,978
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6424,128
CameriItaly 6,2273,869
CampobassoItaly 6,8744,271
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,6444,128
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6834,153
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5684,082
Cape MeleItaly 6,2873,907
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,0194,362
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1794,461
CerviaItaly 6,5454,067
CiampinoItaly 6,7194,175
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4424,003
Cisa PassItaly 6,3743,961
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6544,135
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,3913,971
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2384,498
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,2114,481
ChibaJapan 10,3826,451
ChichibuJapan 10,3806,450
ChichijimaJapan 11,1576,933
ChoshiJapan 10,3406,425
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8035,470
ChilekaMalawi 12,7947,951
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5617,805
ChitipaMalawi 12,2027,582
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2792,038
ComitanMexico 3,5752,222
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5457,796
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6235,980
ChoirMongolia 9,8416,116
CasablancaMorocco 5,7633,581
ChindeMozambique 13,1298,159
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3388,288
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2798,873
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,3468,915
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,0339,342
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,7909,191
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,7939,193
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,6629,111
CondegaNicaragua 3,6792,286
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8718,620
ChejuNorth Korea 11,0186,847
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,5196,537
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6936,644
ChhorPakistan 11,3997,084
ChitralPakistan 10,4266,479
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,1115,040
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8164,857
CajamarcaPeru 5,8073,609
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7003,542
ChiclayoPeru 5,7783,591
ChimbotePeru 6,0303,747
CuzcoPeru 6,5164,049
CzestochowaPoland 6,5524,072
CoimbraPortugal 5,3223,307
CalafatRomania 7,2404,499
CeahlauRomania 7,2054,477
ClujRomania 7,0834,401
ConstantaRomania 7,5694,703
CraiovaRomania 7,2744,520
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3703,958
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1284,430
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5524,072
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9443,694
Cape UelenRussia 5,7253,558
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2265,733
CaraRussia 8,6175,355
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5014,661
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3683,957
ChitaRussia 9,1985,716
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1895,710
CokurdahRussia 6,7084,168
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5425,308
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8537,987
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,1236,291
CaceresSpain 5,5153,427
CadizSpain 5,6873,534
Ciudad RealSpain 5,7223,556
CordobaSpain 5,7193,554
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7228,527
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2478,232
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6038,453
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8988,015
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7737,937
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5148,398
ChumphonThailand 13,8168,586
CanakkaleTurkey 7,7374,808
CorumTurkey 8,2245,110
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7906,084
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0426,240
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1403,194
CernovcyUkraine 7,1074,417
ChernigovUkraine 7,1774,460
CarrascoUruguay 9,0815,643
ColoniaUruguay 9,0045,595
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1811,977
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,481921
Cambridge, MdUsa 672418
Camden, ScUsa 1,326824
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,083673
Caribou, MeUsa 579360
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,379857
Casper, WyUsa 2,5131,562
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6562,272
Chambersburg, PaUsa 604375
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,056656
Charles City, IaUsa 1,454903
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,416880
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,414879
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 918571
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,198745
Charlottesville, VaUsa 816507
Chaska, MnUsa 1,462909
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,406874
Chazy, NyUsa 15798
Chelsea, VtUsa 232144
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,219757
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,3161,439
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4451,519
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,089677
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,092679
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8382,385
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 722449
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4291,509
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,036644
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,019633
Circleville, OhUsa 887551
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,6811,045
Clark, SdUsa 1,8021,120
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,8331,139
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,341833
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5391,578
Cleveland, OhioUsa 684425
Clinton, IaUsa 1,253779
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9343,687
Coldwater, MiUsa 872542
College Park, MdUsa 688428
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,5381,577
Columbia, MoUsa 1,578980
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,335830
Columbus, GaUsa 1,101684
Columbus, InUsa 1,126700
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8921,176
Columbus, OhioUsa 852529
Conception, MoUsa 1,7261,073
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,9521,213
Conway, ArUsa 1,8191,131
Conway, ScUsa 1,270789
Cooperstown, NyUsa 222138
Corning, ArUsa 1,6781,043
Cornwall, VtUsa 194120
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7621,716
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,3421,456
Cortland, NyUsa 285177
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7522,331
Covington, LaUsa 2,0301,262
Covington, TnUsa 1,6111,001
Crete, NeUsa 1,8371,142
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,5221,567
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2605,754
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2605,754
CaracasVenezuela 3,9142,432
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2432,637
CoroVenezuela 3,7692,342
ChipataZambia 12,4457,734
ChomaZambia 12,2607,619
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9468,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -