Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Canton, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Canton, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Canton, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3826,452
BustAfghanistan 10,5656,565
BatnaAlgeria 6,6734,147
BecharAlgeria 6,3113,922
BejaiaAlgeria 6,5204,051
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4083,982
BiskraAlgeria 6,6934,159
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2244,489
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,0317,476
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1537,552
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1587,555
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,0717,501
ByrdAntarctica 14,1798,811
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3995,841
BarilocheArgentina 9,5875,958
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,0055,596
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0919,999
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3579,543
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60810,320
BrestBelarus 6,7274,180
BrusselsBelgium 5,6613,518
Belize CityBelize 3,2952,048
BeninBenin 8,5185,293
BohiconBenin 8,4295,238
BermudaBermuda 1,6631,033
BageBrazil 8,7475,436
BambuiBrazil 7,8034,849
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0184,983
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8224,239
BarcelosBrazil 5,2513,263
BarraBrazil 7,0084,355
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3473,944
BarreirasBrazil 7,0354,372
BelémBrazil 5,7913,599
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8764,894
BelterraBrazil 5,6573,515
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7644,203
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5615,320
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2184,485
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2914,531
BrevesBrazil 5,7283,560
BurgasBulgaria 7,6274,740
BurundiBurundi 11,3917,079
BatouriCameroon 9,6075,970
Bagotville, QcCanada 480298
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,4912,169
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,5121,561
Banff, AbCanada 3,0481,894
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 370230
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,6311,013
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,8641,780
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6721,039
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2992,050
Bonavista, NfCanada 200124
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0372,509
Brandon, MbCanada 1,9441,208
Broadview, SkCanada 2,1351,327
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5901,610
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,9102,430
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,1141,314
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7212,313
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,2682,031
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,9376,175
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8046,092
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1146,285
BeijingChina 10,5046,527
BarranquillaColombia 3,7942,357
Benito SalasColombia 4,6742,905
BogotáColombia 4,4822,785
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5144,048
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5736,570
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4846,515
BaniDominican Republic 3,0041,867
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,0021,865
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9611,840
BahariyaEgypt 8,8155,478
Beni SuefEgypt 8,9055,533
BiarritzFrance 5,6453,508
BordeauxFrance 5,6313,499
BrestFrance 5,2003,231
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2936,396
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2926,395
BitamGabon 9,5675,945
BanjulGambia 6,4894,032
BerlinGermany 6,1163,801
BrockenGermany 5,9943,725
BokeGuinea 6,8234,240
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,6904,157
BudapestHungary 6,7604,201
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7754,210
BangaloreIndia 13,0038,080
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5857,821
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5047,770
BikanerIndia 11,2857,013
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0149,330
BabolsarIran 9,5205,916
Bandar AbbasIran 10,5966,584
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,2885,772
Bandar LengehIran 10,5786,573
BirjandIran 10,2016,339
BushehrIran 10,1326,296
BaghdadIraq 9,3785,828
BasraIraq 9,8176,100
BelmulletIreland 4,6202,871
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,7902,976
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0424,376
BergamoItaly 6,2863,906
BolognaItaly 6,4604,015
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,3453,943
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0904,406
BrindisiItaly 7,1544,446
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9804,959
BouakeIvory Coast 7,8274,864
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3835,831
BeirutLebanon 8,8035,470
BenghaziLibya 7,9284,927
BirzaiLithuania 6,5184,050
BitolaMacedonia 7,3494,567
BlantyreMalawi 12,7947,951
BvumbweMalawi 12,8207,966
BintuluMalaysia 14,5979,070
BamakoMali 7,2154,483
Bko-SMali 7,2284,491
BougounMali 7,3504,567
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0033,730
BaitagMongolia 9,7976,088
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4415,866
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5725,948
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7886,082
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9006,152
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8736,135
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6756,012
BulganMongolia 9,5845,956
BhamawMyanmar 12,2727,626
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,1269,399
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,7489,165
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0889,376
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,5969,070
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,4238,963
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7632,338
BilmaNiger 8,3925,215
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1675,075
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3493,324
BergenNorway 5,2993,293
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3013,294
BjornoyaNorway 5,3453,321
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4563,390
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4353,378
BadinPakistan 11,4517,116
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0836,887
BalakotPakistan 10,6296,605
BarkhanPakistan 10,9556,808
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0312,505
BascoPhilippines 12,5377,791
BialystokPoland 6,6344,122
BejaPortugal 5,4833,407
BragancaPortugal 5,3603,331
BistritaRomania 7,1134,420
BucharestRomania 7,3944,595
BajkitRussia 8,1295,051
BarabinskRussia 8,5785,330
BarnaulRussia 8,8815,519
BerezovoRussia 7,4074,603
BiserRussia 7,7494,815
BlagovescenskRussia 9,2005,717
BogdarinRussia 8,9285,548
BogucanyRussia 8,4985,281
BomnakRussia 8,7015,407
BorRussia 8,0885,026
BorzjaRussia 9,3495,810
BratskRussia 8,7495,437
BelgradeSerbia 7,0314,369
BoSierra Leone 7,2944,532
BontheSierra Leone 7,2714,519
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6034,103
BerberaSomalia 11,4217,097
BusanSouth Korea 10,7856,702
BadajozSpain 5,5123,425
BarcelonaSpain 6,0233,742
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,5563,453
BabanusaSudan 10,1026,278
BaselSwitzerland 6,0393,753
BernSwitzerland 6,0703,772
BangkokThailand 13,4708,370
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4498,357
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0678,120
BizerteTunisia 6,8254,241
BalikesirTurkey 7,8714,891
BursaTurkey 7,8994,909
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8776,138
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7802,970
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,8423,009
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,8413,009
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2033,233
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,2673,273
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,3753,340
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8372,384
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,6111,622
Baltimore, MdUsa 661411
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0483,137
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0483,137
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7701,100
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,1451,333
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,0951,302
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 950591
Bedford, MaUsa 464288
Beeville, TxUsa 2,7251,693
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,408875
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9342,445
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6153,489
Bethlehem, NhUsa 263163
Bettles, AkUsa 4,9313,064
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7212,933
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 846525
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6001,616
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 320199
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6211,007
Bishop, CaUsa 3,6812,287
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9951,239
Blacksburg, VaUsa 975606
Blackville, ScUsa 1,402871
Blaine, WaUsa 3,5882,230
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7831,108
Block Island, RiUsa 493306
Boerne, TxUsa 2,6761,663
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2492,019
Booneville, MsUsa 1,6281,012
Boonton, NjUsa 458285
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 433269
Bowler, WiUsa 1,099683
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,280795
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,477918
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4911,548
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 452281
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,7751,103
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,135705
Brockport W, NyUsa 307191
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,182734
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,0721,288
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,9411,206
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9171,813
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6261,010
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5052,178
Buckhannon, WvUsa 795494
Bucyrus, OhUsa 799496
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 375233
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1611,343
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,022635
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,391865
Burlington, VtUsa 15898
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4662,154
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0196,226
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0032,487
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9222,437
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6197,841
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6287,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -